JEE Mains Cutoff 2021 will be released by the National Testing Agency (NTA) after the conclusion of the May session. JEE Main cutoff can be classified into two types – qualifying cut off marks and admission cut off. The qualifying cut off of JEE Main 2021 comprises the minimum score that JEE Main 2021 aspirants need to secure to be eligible for JEE Advanced. The admission cutoff of JEE Main 2021 will be released by JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) in the form of opening and closing ranks for each institute. To be eligible for JEE Advanced 2021 candidates must secure more than or equal to the category-wise JEE Main cutoff to be available on this page.

The JEE Main March result has been announced on March 24, 2021. As the JEE Main is being conducted in four sessions this year, it is expected that the result for each session will be released within a week after the conclusion of the session. Candidates can check their JEE Main result by entering their application number, date of birth, and security pin on the official website: jeemain.nta.nic.in.

Only those candidates who meet JEE Main qualifying cut offs will be eligible for admission to IITs in India. Candidates must secure minimum ranks (closing ranks) for admission to JEE Main participating institutes. Admission cutoffs for all the participating institutes will also be released after each round of JoSAA counselling.

JEE Mains 2019 2020 Qualifying Cutoff

CategoryCut-off (2020)Cut-off(2019)
Common Rank List (CRL)90.376533589.7548849
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)70.243551878.2174869
Other Backward Class (OBC-NCL)72.888796974.3166557
Scheduled Caste (SC)50.176024554.0128155
Scheduled Tribe (ST)39.069610144.3345172
People with Disability (PwD)0.06185240.1137173

Visit our website: https://www.rajeevclasses.com/

Follow our pages for more updates about JEE, NEET and Rajeev classes:

Face book: https://www.facebook.com/RAJEEVCLASSES

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rajeevclasses/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rajeevclasses

YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCR2OokqNZQ3iW8XuedSNeiw

Address: Head Office: 6/1/1E, Anil Mitra Road, Ballygunge, (Near South Point High School) Kolkata – 700019 Contact number: 9830751948/9073064357 Branch Office: P25, Jadu Colony,(Near Ashoka Cinema),Behala , Kolkata- 700034

Contact Number: 9674374134/9836221619

Email: academy@rajeevclasses.com

Be exam ready we are Rajeev Classes

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *